Skip to main content
Waupun Area School District
Banner Graphic
Achievement in the Waupun Area School District is on the way UP!

Achievement in the Waupun Area School District is on the way UP!

2016-2017 School Report Cards ranks WASD as Exceeding Expectations!

Learn More

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
School Board Election candidate deadline is Jan.3rd at 5pm

 

The 2018 Spring Election is April 3, 2018 

The Waupun Area School District Board of Education has two (2) seats up for re-election. View here for more information.
Interested candidates may pick up registation materials at the Education Service Center beginning Dec.1 and return them by Jan. 2 at 5:00 p.m.

If you have any questions, please contact Christine Tschumperlin, Executive Assistant, by email at ctschumperlin@waupun.k12.wi.us or  by phone at 920.324.9341 ext. 2103.


 

Preparing Our

Facilities For Tomorrow

CONSTRUCTION UPDATE

Upcoming Events

December 12 - Tuesday
7:30 AM - ESC
7:50 AM - Health Services
2:00 PM - Board of Education Communications Committee
2:35 PM - Administration
4:15 PM - Basketball: Boys MS Game
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV Game
6:00 PM - Gymnastics: Varsity Dual
7:15 PM - Dance Line: Varsity Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
December 13 - Wednesday
2:35 PM - Administration
3:15 PM - FFA
3:30 PM - Counseling Department
December 14 - Thursday
9am & 1pm Kindergarten holiday program
10am & 2pm 1st grade holiday program
5:00pm 4K(AM) Holiday Program
6:00pm 4K(PM) Holiday Program
4:15 PM - Basketball: Boys MS Game
5:30 PM - SAGES' PTO Meeting
5:45 PM - Basketball: Girls JV Game
6:30 PM - PTO Mtg
7:15 PM - Basketball: Girls Varsity Game
7:15 PM - Dance Line: Varsity Game
December 15 - Friday
Gr. 4 field trip
National Ugly Christmas Sweater Day - wear your ugly sweaters!
5:45 PM - Basketball: Boys JV Game
6:00 PM - Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game
6:30 PM - Wrestling: Varsity Match
7:00 PM - Dance Line: Varsity Game
7:15 PM - Basketball: Boys Varsity Game
8:00 PM - Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game
December 16 - Saturday
9:30 AM - Wrestling: Varsity Invitational
10:00 AM - Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational